Officers & Directors

Elected Officers and Board of Directors for the Chamber

2018 Board of Directors

Trudy Gill
Trudy Gill
founder of Barnstormer's Grill owner, founder Trudy Gill Leadership & Development (678)588-0427
Chairman of the Board
Max Gallman
Max Gallman
Griffin Lions Club
Immediate Past Chairman of the Board
Kathleen Smith
Kathleen Smith
WellStar Foundation WellStar Spalding Regional Hospital (770)228-2721
Vice Chairman
Janet Wilkerson
Georgia Banking Company (770)627-9570
Treasurer
Rhonda Toon
Rhonda Toon
Gordon State College
Mark Miller
Mark Miller
Manager SEFCOR, Inc. (770)227-8297
National + International Relations
Corey Letson
Corey Letson
Georgia Wealth Partners, LLC
Andrea Dunson
Andrea Dunson
Marketing Director First National Bank (770)227-2251
Chuck Copeland
Chuck Copeland
President First National Bank (770)227-2251
Griffin Spalding Development Authority
Judy Parker
Judy Parker
Director
Ryan Peavyhouse
Ryan Peavyhouse
Edward Jones Investments (770)228-0174
Carmen Caldwell
Carmen Caldwell
M.P.A., M.Div., ICPS Speaker, Workshop Leader, Coach Life Fulfilled Coaching & Consulting (470)765-6757
Kim Stephens
Kim Stephens
RN, BSN Community Education and Outreach WellStar Spalding Regional Hospital (678)408-3158
Leadership
Tim Hearn
Tim Hearn
Vice President United Bank (770)412-4980
Cindi Shaddix
Cindi Shaddix
Vice President B B & T (770)229-2675
Small Business Committee Chairman
Rita Johnson
Agent State Farm Insurance - Rita Johnson (770)228-6164
Spalding County Commissioner
Doug Hollberg
Doug Hollberg
City of Griffin (770)229-6601
City of Griffin Commissioner/Mayor
Craig Ogletree
Georgia Power Company (404)862-1611
Michelle Williams Boggus
Michelle Williams Boggus
P & D Enterprises Fleet Repair & Sales, Inc. (770)228-6939

Chamber Ambassadors

Dana Williams
Dana Williams
MBA, SPHR Account Representative State Farm Insurance - Teresa Grubbs (678)858-5479
Committee Chair
Kim Stephens
Kim Stephens
RN, BSN Community Education and Outreach WellStar Spalding Regional Hospital (678)408-3158
Co-Committee Chair
Andrea Dunson
Andrea Dunson
Marketing Director First National Bank (770)227-2251
Ryan Peavyhouse
Ryan Peavyhouse
Edward Jones Investments (770)228-0174
Kathleen Smith
Kathleen Smith
WellStar Foundation WellStar Spalding Regional Hospital (770)228-2721
Brett Bell
Brett Bell
Owner, Project Manager Designs Created International LLC (678)254-8099
Alma Lila Gijon
Alma Lila Gijon
Voice of the Nations (678)260-8552
Crystal Swygert
Owner Reeves Cleaners, Inc. (770)227-5176
Bill Ball
The Ball Team
Dianne Ball
The Ball Team
Michelle Williams Boggus
Michelle Williams Boggus
P & D Enterprises Fleet Repair & Sales, Inc. (770)228-6939
Ashleighanne Andrews
Ashleighanne Andrews
Marketing Director River Place (478)993-1246
Nina Dempsey
Nina Dempsey
Owner The Chicken House (678)603-1064
Crystal Holbert
Crystal Holbert
Griffin Daily News (470)771-4736
Jordan Roberts
Jordan Roberts
Business Consultant Consolidated Copier Services (678)289-5100
David Johnson
Co-Owner One Flesh Business Solutions (813)504-4535
Ron Worgo
Ron Worgo
STREAM (678)778-2347

Staff

Cindy Jones
Cindy Jones
IOM Executive Director Griffin+Spalding Chamber (770)228-8200
Executive Director
Alison Pollard
Alison Pollard
CISR Membership Director Griffin+Spalding Chamber (770)228-8200
Membership Director
Wanda Smallwood
Wanda Smallwood
Chamber Staff Griffin+Spalding Chamber (770)228-8200
Chamber Staff