Officers & Directors

2024 Board of Directors

  • Ryan Peavyhouse
    Ryan Peavyhouse
    ryan.peavyhouse@edwardjones.com Ryan Peavyhouse - Edward Jones Financial Advisor (678)688-8485
    Chairman of the Board
  • Janie Clark
    Janie Clark
    Volunteer Coordinator Brightmoor Hospice, Inc. (770)467-9930
    Vice Chairman
  • Albert Marshall
    Albert Marshall
    Albert Marshall Legal Shield / Family First Life
    Treasurer
  • Michelle Williams Boggus
    Michelle Williams Boggus
    P & D Enterprises Fleet Repair & Sales, Inc. (770)228-6939
    Immediate Past Chairman of the Board
  • Doug Hollberg
    Doug Hollberg
    City of Griffin (770)229-6601
    City of Griffin Mayor
  • Rita Johnson
    Rita Johnson
    Agent State Farm Insurance - Rita Johnson (770)228-6164
    Spalding County Commissioner
  • Terrell Jacobs
    Terrell Jacobs
    Board Chairman Griffin Spalding Development Authority (404)295-6247
    Griffin Spalding Development Authority
  • Melissa Todd
    Melissa Todd
    Assistant DIrector, Office of Academic and Student Affairs University of Georgia Griffin Campus (770)440-4400
  • Robert Worley
    Robert Worley
    Founder, Creative Director THE WELL Marketing Communications, Inc. (770)218-8787
  • Suzanne Cumming
    Suzanne Cumming
    Consumer Lender United Bank (770)412-4905
  • Sister Ward
    Sister Ward
    Area Manager Georgia Power Company
  • Josh Heinisch
    Josh Heinisch
    Servpro of Henry & Spalding County (678)432-3003
  • Phyllis Redd
    Phyllis Redd
    Central GA Electric Membership Corporation
  • Robert Steele
    Robert Steele
    Sebastian Steele Insurance (404)444-0457
  • Brooke Miller
    Brooke Miller
    Marketing Coordinator Hammond Services (470)497-9377
  • Billy Blasingame
    Billy Blasingame
    Associate Certified Entomologist Owner & CEO Blasingame Pest Management (770)914-1036
  • Roxane Brown
    Roxane Brown
    Dan Wulf Games
  • Johntavious Jones
    Johntavious Jones
    LMSW, MPH Ceed Community Enrichment, LLC (678)588-4382
  • Chad Pruitt
    Chad Pruitt
    Principal of Griffin College and Career Griffin-Spalding County Schools

Chamber Ambassadors

  • Suzanne Cumming
    Suzanne Cumming
    Consumer Lender United Bank (770)412-4905
    Co-Chairman
  • Mary Braun
    Mary Braun
    President Griffin Spalding Republican Women (615)975-1006
    Co-Chairman
  • Brooke Miller
    Brooke Miller
    Marketing Coordinator Hammond Services (470)497-9377
  • Josh Heinisch
    Josh Heinisch
    Servpro of Henry & Spalding County (678)432-3003
  • Melissa Todd
    Melissa Todd
    Assistant DIrector, Office of Academic and Student Affairs University of Georgia Griffin Campus (770)440-4400
  • Michelle Williams Boggus
    Michelle Williams Boggus
    P & D Enterprises Fleet Repair & Sales, Inc. (770)228-6939
  • Ryan Peavyhouse - Edward Jones Financial Advisor
    Ryan Peavyhouse - Edward Jones Financial Advisor
  • David Johnson
    David Johnson
    Co-Owner OFBS Card Processing (813)504-4535
  • Nicole Scott
    Nicole Scott
    Owner LOA Athletics LLC (770)412-0033
  • Chelesa Bowen
    Chelesa Bowen
    CEO/OWNER Top it Off Funnel Cakes (678)644-6408
  • Alma Lila Gijon
    Alma Lila Gijon
    Voice of the Nations (678)260-8552
  • Deandre Smith
    Deandre Smith
    Spalding County (770)467-4395
  • Floyd Walker
    Floyd Walker
    Enrolled Agent President Affordable Tax & Representation, Inc. (404)227-6400
  • Dylan Blasingame
    Dylan Blasingame
    Certified Operator Vice President of Operations Blasingame Pest Management (770)914-1036
  • Renea Jones-Hudson
    Renea Jones-Hudson
    Life Coach Empowered Life Coaching Solutions 6786536695
  • Melanie Holder
    Be Well Wellness Group
  • Roxane Brown
    Roxane Brown
    Dan Wulf Games
  • Johntavious Jones
    Johntavious Jones
    LMSW, MPH Ceed Community Enrichment, LLC (678)588-4382
  • Chandler English
    Griffin Imaging (770)229-4660
  • Janie Clark
    Janie Clark
    Volunteer Coordinator Brightmoor Hospice, Inc. (770)467-9930
  • Floy Copeland
    Floy Copeland
    Executive Assistant Conner-Westbury Funeral Home (770)227-2300
  • David Penland
    Beck, Owen & Murray (770)227-4000
  • Lance Ireland
    Account Executive Tri-Copy Office Equipment, Inc. (678)251-4620
  • Kevin Williams
    Work Experience Coordinator Three Rivers Regional Commission (404)916-3895
  • Pam Brooks
    Secretary Griffin Spalding Republican Women (770)468-5827
  • Paulette Clarke
    Brownstone Worldwide

Staff

  • Cindy Jones
    Cindy Jones
    IOM President & CEO Griffin+Spalding Chamber (770)228-8200
    President & CEO
  • Alison Pollard
    Alison Pollard
    CISR Membership Director Griffin+Spalding Chamber (770)228-8200
    Membership Director
  • Wanda Smallwood
    Wanda Smallwood
    Chamber Staff Griffin+Spalding Chamber (770)228-8200
    Administrative Assistant